AEA / SAG-AFTRA
download resume

New York Theater

Bryant Park Shakespeare Celebration

Hamlet

Body Politic

In The Daylight

Tartuffe

Twelfth Night

Captivity Narrative

The Prime of Miss Jean Brodie

Timon of Athens

Last Summer at Bluefish Cove

Sister Cities

Public Service

A Stone Carver

Sexual Perversity in Chicago

Goneril

Gertrude

Trish

Jessie

Elmire (understudy-performed)

Olivia (understudy-performed)

Narrator

Jean Brodie

Timandra

Annie

Austin

Ms. Miller

Janice

Debbie

Hamilton Clancy/The Drilling Company

Columbia University MFA Reading Series

Dir: Margarett Perry/The Lark Theatre

Dir: John Gould Rubin/Choice Theatricals

The Pearl Theatre Company

The Pearl Theatre Company

Playwrights Horizons Reading Series

The Heights Players

The Kirk Theater

T. Schreiber Studio Theatre

Reading Series/T. Schreiber Studio

13th Street Repertory Theatre

Common Basis Theater

Common Basis Theater

Television

I Love You, But I Lied

Blue Bloods

Law & Order SVU

Saturday Night Live

Block Party Summer

Brady Bunch Marathon

Weekend Comedy Block

Ellen

Female Attorney

Co-star

Oprah groupie

Mrs. Kravitz

Groupie

Laughing Woman

Episode: "Cradle Robber"/Lifetime

Episode: "Power of the Press"/CBS

Episode: “Cold”/NBC

NBC

Nick at Nite

Nick at Nite

Oxygen

Film

Drug Mule

Junction

Off Season

Standing Up

Tabitha’s Aquarium

Hands That Hold Us Together

Baystate Blues

Off Course (NYU Film)

The Mother

Jennifer

Mara

Linda Grayson

Grateful Customer

Chloe

Virginia Rogan

Chrissy

David Spaltro/City Girl Entertainment

Tony Glazer/Choice Films

Eugene Ioannou/EJI/Gravity Sleeps

Nick Carbonaro/Seaworthy Films

Jason Klein/Aquarium Productions

Steve Rahaman/Falling Leaves Productions

Mark Lewis/Levrock Productions

Leslie Zak

Radio / Voiceover / Animated Series

Harlequin Romance Audio Books

Virus Attack

Nutrifriends

Rutland

Narrator/All character voices

Neela

Queen Glut

Melody Creamlark

Audible Books

Mondo TV, Italy

HGN Productions, Brazil

WRMC, Middlebury, VT

Dance

The Dance Company of Middlebury

Principal

Middlebury, VT

Training

•    American Globe Theatre: John Basil – Shakespeare Conservatory Program

•    Circle in the Square Theatre School Summer Conservatory Program: Alan Langdon, Terry Hayden, Jackie

      Brookes, K.C. Ligon, Kimberly Vaughn, Ken Schatz, Elena McGhee, Sybil Lines

•    T. Schreiber Studio: Terry Schreiber – Advanced Scene Study/Master Class

•    Private Coaching: Ken Schatz

•    On Camera Technique: Bob Krakower

•    Atlantic Theater School: Lee Michael Cohn

•    Comedy: Gotham City Improv, The Pit

•    Dance: Ballet-Finis Jhung, Jazz-Ailey,Restifo, Modern-Graham School of Dance, American Dance Festival

Special Skills

Accents/dialects, French proficiency, yoga, Pilates, swimming, alpine & water skiing, singing, can touch tongue to nose.

 

Awards

Best Actress, 2012 Long Island International Film Expo for "Off Season"

Best Actress, 2016 Long Island International Film Festival for "Drug Mule"

 


 

 

 

Copyright 2009-2011 Sharon Maguire
www.sharonmaguireactor.com

 

Bio
Resume
Photos
Reels
Reviews
Representation
Home

AEA

sag_logo

aftra_logo